1994 Class "C" State Champions -- State Runner Up 1948 - 1952 – 1991 -- Five Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame Members 1994 Class "C" State Champions -- State Runner Up 1948 - 1952 – 1991 -- Five Minnesota Amateur Baseball Hall of Fame Members

2021 Schedule/Results

Date

Opponent

Game Site

Time/Result
/Box

Record

Pitcher

HRs

Herald
Article

Friday, April 30
Glencoe Brewers #
Dollar Dog Night
BELLE PLAINE
L, 3-2 0-1. 0-0 P. Schultz (0-1) none 4/28/21
Sunday, May 2
Arlington A's
Edina Realty & Edina Realty Mortgage Day
BELLE PLAINE
L, 8-3 0-2, 0-1 Schmidt (0-1) none 5/5/21
Friday, May 7
New Prague Orioles  #
Dollar Beer Night
BELLE PLAINE
L, 9-1 0-3, 0-1 C. Ladd (0-1) none 5/12/21
Saturday, May 8

St. Benedict Saints #

St. Benedict
CANCELED        
Friday, May 14 Watertown Red Devils # Watertown L, 11-0 (5) 0-4, 0-1 Stier (0-1) none
Saturday, May 15 Webster Black Sox # Webster W, 6-4 1-4, 0-1 Kerkow (1-0) Schmidt (1) 5/19/21
Friday, May 21 Green Isle Irish # BELLE PLAINE CANCELED        
Sunday, May 23
Gaylord Islanders 
Gaylord
L, 4-2 1-5, 0-2 D. Dahlke (0-1) Schmidt  (2) 5/26/21
Wednesday, May 26
Le Sueur Braves
RTL Construction Night
BELLE PLAINE
L 7-0 1-6, 0-3 Z. Dahlke (0-1) none 6/2/21
Friday, June 4
Jordan Brewers
Matt Saxe Chevrolet Night
BELLE PLAINE
L, 6-1 1-7, 0-4 Mercado (0-1) none  
Sunday, June 6
Le Sueur Braves
Le Sueur
L, 13-8 1-8, 0-5 Terrio (0-1) none 6/9/21
Friday, June 11
Minnesota Lake Royals #
Tigertown Classic
Tiger Alumni Night
BELLE PLAINE
L, 5-4 (9) 1-9, 0-5 Terrio (0-2) none  
Saturday, June 12
Shakopee Coyotes #
Tigertown Classic
BELLE PLAINE
W, 6-2 (7) 2-9, 0-5 Mercado (1-1) T. O'Brien (1)  
Sunday, June 13
Minneapolis Mudcats #
Tigertown Classic
BELLE PLAINE
L, 11-5 (7) 2-10, 0-5 Z. Dahlke (0-2) none 6/16/21
Saturday, June 19
Isanti Redbirds #
Miller Lite Invitational
Green Isle
L, 9-3 2-11, 0-5 Kerkow (1-1) none  
Saturday, June 19
Chokio #
Miller Lite Invitational
Green Isle
W, 15-5 (5) 3-11, 0-5 Boblitt (1-0) none  
Sunday, June 20
Hamburg #
Miller Lite Invitational  
 Hamburg
W, 10-0 (6) 4-11, 0-5 Kruger (1-0) none 6/23/21
Sunday, June 20 Red Wing #
Miller Lite Invitational (consolation game)  
Green Isle CANCELED        
Friday, June 25
Hinckley Knights #
Hinckley Invitational / Tommy Miller Night
Hinckley
L, 2-1 4-12, 0-5 Terrio (0-3) none
Sunday, June 27
Spring Hill #
Hinckley Invitational
Hinckley
L, 4-2 4-13, 0-5 D. O'Brien (0-1) none 6/30/21
Wednesday, June 30

 Gaylord Islanders 
BP Community Ed / Little League Night

BELLE PLAINE W, 15-9 5-13, 1-5 Kruger (2-0) none 7/7/21
Wednesday, July 7 Veseli Warriors # BELLE PLAINE W, 3-2 6-13, 1-5 Boblitt (2-0) none  
Friday, July 9

St. Peter Saints

St. Peter
L, 11-1 (7)**   Mercado (1-2) none
Sunday, July 11
Arlington A's
Arlington
L, 3-2 6-14, 1-6 T. O'Brien (0-1) none 7/14/21
Thursday, July 15 New Ulm Brewers # New Ulm CANCELED
Tuesday, July 20 Carver Black Sox #
BELLE PLAINE CANCELED       7/21/21
Friday, July 23
Jordan Brewers
Jordan
L, 16-1 (6) 6-15, 1-7 Mercado (1-3) none  
Sunday, July 25

St. Peter Saints
Fan Appreciation Day
Senior Citizens / Lutheran Home Day

BELLE PLAINE
W, 2-1 7-16, 1-7 Terrio (1-3)
T. O'Brien, SV-1
none 7/28/21
Sunday, August 1 St. Clair Wood Ducks #
Region 6C Playoffs
St. Clair L, 16-2 7-17 Mercado (1-4) none 8/4/21
Saturday, August 7 Minnesota Lake Royals #
Region 6C Playoffs
Minnesota Lake L, 8-1 7-18 Terrio (1-4) none 8/11/21

# = non-league game and/or doesn't count towards RVL 'C' Standings
**No contest - St. Peter Issue

REGION 6C PLAYOFFS
August 1-2, 8-9, 14-15

CLASS ‘C’ STATE TOURNAMENT (Waconia / Chaska / Hamburg)
August 21-23, 28-30, September 4-7

 

Minnesota Baseball Association